Scott Group Investments Ltd, Dunfermline

Scott Group Investments Ltd
HALBEATH INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PARK, KINGSEAT ROAD
KY11 4TZ Dunfermline
Fife Scotland
Verified Listing, updated 9 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTT GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7, HALBEATH INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PARK KINGSEAT ROAD, KY11 8RY, HALBEATH, Fife
Company Number
SC262153
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/06/2011 - CLOVEDALE LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Scott Group is a leading industrial supplies organisation which provides a wide range of goods and services to industrial and manufacturing markets across the UK and Europe. Products include pallets, pallet recycling and collection, packaging, transit packaging management, agricultural boxes, PPE, corporate clothing, branded workwear, power tools, hand tools, commercial property and commercial insurance. The Scott Group is a leading industrial supplies organisation which provides a wide range of goods and services to industrial and manufacturing markets throughout Europe.

  1. Certification
  2. News

Company description
With sites across the UK and in Europe, we combine the volume savings of a national organisation with the presence of a local supplier; leading the market through innovation, quality and service.
The Scott Group has been built upon the values of a family business with the professionalism of a market leader. We have experienced exceptional growth over the past 20 years through a series of strategic acquisitions and organic growth, bringing with it expansive industry knowledge and business expertise. Over this time we have developed a reputation for delivering a responsive, flexible, customer focused service. We are passionate about the success of our customers and together with our product portfolio, this enables us to offer the most effective solutions for our customers.
We are Europe's largest producer of new and re-conditioned pallets offering customers speed, reliability, efficiency and quality of supply. We also offer a comprehensive repatriation service for customers who have adopted a returnable policy for their transit packaging. With manufacturing sites across the UK and in Riga, Latvia, we produce over 350, 000 new and 150, 000 re-conditioned pallets a week and are dedicated to helping our customers find the best solution.
Contact you local branch in: Barry, Bathgate, Bristol, Burton, Derby, Devon, Dunfermline, Falkirk, Glasgow, Glenrothes, Grangemouth, Huntingdon, Kent, Kirriemuir, Manchester, Newport, Norwich, Rosyth, Shetland, Stirling, Stoke, Swadlincote, Wigan, Wolverhampton, York.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate, Manufacture of Wood Products, Industrial Supplies, Wood Product Manufacturer, Dormant Companies, Wholesalers, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Cork Products Manufacturer, Straw Articles Manufacturer
Products
pallets, agricultural boxes, tools, work wear, safety equipment
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scott Group Investments Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Scott Group branches

  1. Scott Group
    6.63 mi
    East Dock
    KY3 9BS  Burntisland
  2. Scott Group
    10.17 mi
    75 Whitecraigs Road
    KY6 2RX  Glenrothes
  3. Scott Group
    13.63 mi
    Earlsgate Park
    FK3 8TR  Grangemouth
  4. Earls Gate Park
    FK3 8TR  Grangemouth
  5. Scott Group
    16.29 mi
    37 INCHMUIR ROAD, WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    EH48 2EP  Whitehill Industrial Estate